Academic Committees

Sl. No

Name of the Centre / Committee

Members

  1.  

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)

Dr. Aloysius Edward J,Ms. Ramya B, Dr. Calistus Jude A L, Dr. Gopakumar A V, Dr. Justin Nelson Michael, Ms. Anita C, Dr. Aruna Devi K,
Mr. Nagendra S, Ms. Priya Josson Akkara, Ms. Mary JacobDr. Manikandan K,
Dr. Mamatha S Upadhya,Mr. Jeo Joy A (Controller of Examination – Ex-Officio)
Ms. Jalit Toms (Jalaja)

  1.  

Central Documentation Committee [C-Doc]

Dr.  Aruna Devi K,Mr. Nagendra S,,Ms. Anita C, Ms. Mary Jacob,
Ms. Priya Josson Akkara, Ms. Ramya B, Dr. Manikandan K

i

Students’ Participation and Achievements

Ms. Sneha Suresh, Dr. Geethu Anna Mathew, Ms. Aneesha K Shaji

ii

Faculty activities and Achievements Team

 

Dr. Arockia Stalin G, Ms. Minu A, Dr. Sripriya T P

iii

Monthly Reports Consolidation Team

Dr. Pushpa A, Ms. Nittymol Antony, Mr. Biju. M

iv

Mandatory Committees and Action Taken Reports Team

 

Dr. Sivasubramanian K, Mr. Dhanapal, Dr. Sivasankar N

v

Collation of Extension Activities Team

Dr. Kalyani, Mr. Lourdunathan F, Ms. Soumya K

vi

Collaborations and Linkages Team

Dr. Chandrakhathan, Dr. Winnie Joyce, Dr. Jisha V G

vii

Student Progression Analysis Team

 

Dr. Raja Kamal  CH,  Dr. B Subha, Ms. Divya K S

viii

Capacity Development and Skill Enhancement Activities Team

 

Mr. Somasundaram T, Dr. Poornima J

ix

Language & Content Review 

Dr. M. Preetha,  Ms. Rini Reba Mathew, Dr. Ruth Magdalene T

x

Data Centre Managers

Dr. Vinothina V,  Ms. Ayshwarya B, Ms. Chandrakala  M,Dr. Dharna Sharma
Dr. Reena Josephine, Mr. Madhusudhanan R, Dr. Sakila  Nongmeikapam
Dr. Sathish Kumar R, Dr. T.K. Murugesan, Dr. D. Ravindran, Ms.  Vani K G

  1.  

Department Documentation Managers

 

Mr. Stephen.I, Dr. Sheeja Krishnakumar, Mrs. Vimala M, Dr. T.K. Murugesan
Ms. Aasha, Mr. Aby Augustine,  Ms. Alna Mariya Isac, Dr. Cherian Thomas
Ms. Dhanamalar  M, Mr. Jaheer Mukthar.K  P, Dr. Sakila  Nongmeikapam
Dr. Sivagama Sundari U, Dr. Vinothina V, Dr. Winnie Joyce,
Dr. Sivasubramanian K, Mr. Somasundaram T, Mr. Syed Muen,
Ms. Raksha Prakash

  1.  

Centre for Research and Development

Dr. Justin Nelson Michael, Dr. A.J. Excelce, Dr. Vinothina V,
Dr. Mayank Pandey, Dr. Sivasubramanian K, Dr. Chandrakhathan J
Dr. Ganshetwar Sainath Nagnath

  1.  

Research Centre Coordinators

Dr. S.Vijayanand (Biotechnology), Dr. Jisha V.G. (Commerce & Management)
Dr. Deepthi Vijayan (Psychology)

  1.  

Kristu Jayanti Journal Editors

Dr. Ranjitha  M, Dr. Dileep Francis, Dr. Lyola Thomasm Dr. Sarvesh B S

  1.  

Examination Working Committee

Mr. Jeo Joy A (CoE), Mr. R. Aswin Herbert Sathish, Dr. Gopika S
Mr. Santhosh V, Ms. Reena R, Mr. Amjad Hassan Khan M K, Ms. Shilpa Rao C
Ms. Dhanamalar  M, Dr. Geethu Anna Mathew, Dr. Jisha V G,
Mr. Lourdunathan F, Ms. Madhumathi T K, Mr. Nagendra S, Ms. Preethi S. J. G., Dr. Pushpa A, Ms. Rupashree  R, Dr. Dileep Francis, Mr. Stephen I
Dr. Sivagama Sundari U, Mr. Vinod Baburao Meghsham

  1.  

Custodians

Dr. Velmurugan  R, Mr. Selvakumar Joseph Michael
Mr. Ajai Abraham Thomas

  1.  

Centre for Employability& Corporate Relations (CECR)

Mr. Sen B Mathews, Mr. Bijin Philip, Mr. Aloysius Sebastian
Ms. Anitha Mary Mathew, Dr. Arockia Stalin G, Dr. CH Madhavi Latha
Ms. Jeeva M, Dr. Jaspreet Kaur, Dr. Malathi R , Dr. Stephen R, Mr. Syed Muen
Mr. Mahesh S Betasur

  1.  

Curriculum Consolidation Committee (CCC)

Fr. Joshy Mathew, Ms. Liji George, Dr. R Kumar, Ms. A Deva Kumari
Mr. Abraham, Mr. Ajai Abraham Thomas, Dr. Annie Stephen,
Dr. Challaraj Emmanuel E S, Dr. Gita P C, Mr. Jagadeesh K K,
Dr. Jonas Richard A, Dr. Juby Thomas, Ms. Minu A, Mr. Syed Muen
Mr. Vigraanth Bapu K.G., Dr. Vinodhadevi

  1.  

Secretaries  - Boards of Study (BoS)

Ms. Dhanamalar  M, Dr. Kaveri Swami, Ms. Madhu Druvakumar

  1.  

OBE Coordination Committee

Dr. Aloysius Edward J, Dr. Calistus Jude A.L., Dr. Gopakumar A.V.
Dr. R Kuma, Dr. Baba Gnanakumar, Dr. Vinodha Devi K, Dr. Jonas Richard A
Mr. Vigraanth Bapu K.G., Mr. Ajai Abraham Thomas, Dr. Reenu Mohan
Mr. Jagadeesh K K, Dr.  K. Jagannathan, Dr. Kaveri Swami,
Dr. Sivasubramanian K, Dr. Sripriya T P, Dr. Sriram T, Dr. Vennila J

  1.  

Co-ordination Committee for Add-on-Courses

Ms. Anita C, Dr. Divakar A K, Mr. Haribaskar R, Ms. Shanthi Joseph
Dr.  Madhavi Latha, Dr. Dharna Sharma, Dr. P Roopa, Dr. Saranya S
Dr. Vijayalakshmi P, Ms. Aasha, Ms. Nittymol Antony

  1.  

Coordination Committee for Extra-curricular and Extension Credits (EEC)  and Generic Electives

Ms. Madhu Druvakumar, Mr. Raghavendra Babu J, Ms. K Opika,
Mr. Ramanathan G , Mr. Ashok D, Mr. Aloysius Sebastian,
Ms. Ammu Elizabeth Alexander, Ms. Hannah Smile Javvaji,  Ms. Nirmala M M

  1.  

Centre for Excellence in Languages
[Language Training Centre]

Mr. Vinesh Raj V , Ms. Chitra Susan Thampy, Ms. Smitha Mary Sebastian
Dr. Akhila Variyar, Ms. Sumathi N

  1.  

Centre for Enrichment in Teaching and Learning
[Kristu Jayanti Blended Learning Team]

Mr. Sevuga Pandian A, Dr. Dalvin Vinoth Kumar A, Dr.  Baba Gnanakumar
Mr. Vigraanth Bapu K.G., Ms. Rini Reba Mathew, Ms. Bhavya Gunashekar
Ms. Deepika Premlal, Dr.  Esther Shoba R, Mr. Jerrin Jose, Mr. Jimin S Mathew
Dr. Juby Thomas, Dr. Kalaiselvi K, Dr. Krishnamoorthi M, Dr. Lyola Thomas
Mr. Manoj Prabhakar M, Mr. Prathap G, Ms. Preeti Joseph, Dr. D. Ravindran
Ms. Rupashree  R, Mr. Selvakumar Joseph Michael, Dr. Saranya S
Mr. Shashi Kumar M, Ms. Shruthi Rose, Mr. Suku Thomas Samuel
Dr. Velmurugan  R, Mr. Vinod Baburao Meghsham, Dr.  Vinodha Devi K
Dr.  Winnie Joyce

  1.  

Jayantian Repository for Information and Sustainable Education [J-RISE] Committee

Dr. Aruna Devi K, Dr. A.J. Excelce , Mr. Jeremiah Justus M,
Dr. C. Naveeth Babu, Dr. Geethu Anna Mathew, Dr. Gokilavani, Dr. Reena R

  1.  

Facilitation Committee for Experiential Learning [Internship / Project / Industrial visits /
Field Visits ]

Dr. Masilamani C, Dr. Geethu Anna Mathew, Dr. Hubertshanthan B J
Dr. S. Raji, Dr. Shayani Ghosh, Dr. Lokesh L, Ms. Thanuja K A
Ms. Bhavya Gunashekar, Dr. Preetha

  1.  

Current Affairs Coordination Committee

Ms. Chandrakala  M, Dr. Gokilavani S, Dr. Malathi R , Dr. Poornima J
Dr. Naveeth Babu, Ms. Soumya Simon, Mr. Vinesh Raj, Mr. Tinto Tom

  1.  

Centre for E-Governance (ERP, Attendance, EMS]

Mr. Bino Joseph, Ms. Liji George, Mr. Ajai Abraham Thomas
Ms. Ayshwarya B, Dr. Dalvin Vinoth Kumar A, Mr. Dhanapal.  C
Ms. Divya K S, Dr.  Esther Shoba R, Dr. Indira M.N, Mr. Jerrin Jose
Dr. Kaveri Swami, Mr. Manoj Prabhakar M, Dr. Mayank Pandey
Ms. Minu A, Dr. Muhammad Ashiq A M, Ms. Navya M Patel
Ms. Ponny Thomas, Dr. Poornima P S, Dr. Prasanna P, Ms. Preethi S. J. G.
Mr. Ramanathan G, Dr. Ravi Sankar K, Dr. Saranya S, Mr. Shashi Kumar M
Ms. Sharmili Chatterjee, Dr. M Sonia Angeline, Mr. Suku Thomas Samuel
Ms. Thanuja K A, Dr. K Thenmozhi, Dr. Vennila J, Ms. Vimala M

  1.  

Time Table Consolidation Committee

Dr. R. Kumar, Mr. R Vijayakumar, Mr. Surendranath Reddy C, Dr. Sreedhar P D,
Dr. Sarvesh B S, Ms. Ayshwarya B, Mr. Aby Augustine, Dr.  Esther Shoba R,
Mr. Jerrin Jose, , Ms. Minu A, Mr. Raghavendra Babu J, Mr. Ramanathan G,
Mr. Retheesh P T, Ms. Navya M Patel, Mr. Somasundaram T,
Dr. Muhammad Ashiq A M, Mr. Don Caeiro, Mr. Vigraanth Bapu K.G.,
Dr. Akhila Variyar, Mr. Anantha U G, Ms. Sanjukta Bhaumik

  1.  

Library Resource Usage Optimization Committee

Ms. Bharti Ranade, Mr. Stephen I, Dr. Huggi Saroja Huchappa
Dr. Cherian Thomas, Dr. Pauline V N, Dr. Savitha K L, Librarians

  1.  

Centre for Environment Enrichment and Sustainability[CEES]

Ms. Priya Josson Akkara, Dr. Hanumantappa B. N, Dr. Arun Kumar S
Dr. Indira M.N, Mr. K Rajath, Dr. Lalmalsawmi Ralte, Dr. Ruth Magdalene T
Dr. Sheeja Krishnakumar, Dr. Shinomol George K, Dr. B. Subha  
Dr. K Thenmozhi

  1.  

Human Resource Development Centre

Fr. Joshy Mathew, Dr. Aloysius Edward J, Dr. Calistus Jude A L
Dr. Gopakumar A V, Ms. Mary Jacob

  1.  

Admission Coordination Committee

Fr. Deepu Joy, Mr. Bino Joseph, Dr. Challaraj Emmanuel E S
Mr. Jimin Mathew, Dr. Cherian Thomas, Ms. Aneesha K Shaji

  1.  

Women Empowerment Cell

Dr. Rema M. K, Dr. Pauline V N, Ms. Mini Gopalakrishnan
Dr. Indira M.N, Ms. Aasha, Dr. Leelavathi R, Ms. Sanjukta Bhaumik, Dr.  S Raji
Dr. Sangeetha Menon

  1.  

Committee for Adherence  to Jayantian Code of Conduct

Mr Selvakumar Joseph Michael, Ms. Ann Mary  Joyson, Mr. Lourdunathan F
Ms. Ashwitha, Mr. Abraham, Mr. Tinto Tom, Dr. Annie Stephen,
Dr. Reenu Mohan, Dr. Kalaiselvi K, Ms. Madhu Druvakumar,
Ms. Madhumathi T K, Ms. Mini Gopalakrishnan, Ms. Priya Josson Akkara
Ms. Ramya B, Dr. Sarvesh B S, Dr. Soya Mathew, Dr. Sreedhar P D
Mr. Stephen Deepak R, Mr. Arockia Raj,

  1.  

Office of International and Domestic Relations

Mr. Stephen Deepak R, Mr. Retheesh P T, Ms. Aneesha K Shaji
Dr. Lyola Thomas, Ms. Sumathi N

  1.  

Centre for Social Activities (CSA)

Mr. Shashi Kumar M, Dr. Mathiarasan M, Mr. Ajith P Mathews
Dr. Ambrose Rajkumar M, Dr. Arockia Stalin G, Dr. Arun Kumar S, Ms. Ashwitha
Mr. Chandrashekar N, Ms. Chetna R Tidke, Mr. Dhanapal.  C ,
Mr. Manoj Prabhakar M, Dr. Masilamani C, Ms. Nancy Abraham, Dr. Raju V
Dr. Rema M. K., Ms. Sruthi Sivaraman, Mr. Muslim Abdul Rasak
Dr. Savitha K L, Dr. Shivakumar B N, Mr. Prasath Kumar  A

  1.  

NCC

Dr. Sarvesh B S, Ms. Ponny Thomas, Mr. Arockia Raj S, Dr. Shivakumar B N
Dr. Samjaila T H, Ms. Kushbu R

  1.  

NSS

Dr. Sreedhar P D, Mr. Mohamed Nayaz Pasha, Mr. Arun Anoop M
Ms. Glady Agnes L, Ms. Jeeva M, Dr. Kalyani  V, Dr. Margaret Mary T
Ms. Navya M Patel, Mr. Abdul Muslim Rasak, Dr. V S. Prakash
Dr. Shivaranjani, Dr. Ganshetwar Sainath Nagnath, Dr. Shivakumar B N
Mr. Vinod Baburao Meghsham, Dr. Srinivasan K, Ms.  Mary Sadhana Abraham

  1.  

UNAI Hub Co-ordination Committee

Dr. Jonas Richard A, Dr. Juby Thomas, Dr. Lyola Thomas, Dr. Sathish Kumar
Dr. Sruthi Sivaraman

  1.  

UBA Co-ordination Committee

Dr. Sreedhar P D, Dr. Hanumantappa B, Dr. Kalyani  V, Dr. CH Madhavi Latha
Dr. Margaret Mary T, Dr. Masilamani C, Ms. Nirmala M M, Dr.  Sathish Kumar
Ms. Sanjukta Bhaumik, Ms. Shanthi Joseph, Dr. Vinoth B, Ms.  Vani K G
Dr. Humertshanthan, Mr. Katepogu Kiran Kumar

  1.  

Social Outreach Programme Facilitation Committee

Mr. Ajith P Mathews, Ms. Chetna R Tidke, Mr. Katepogu Kiran Kumar
Dr. Krishnamoorthi M, Mr. Ashok, Mr. Prathap G, Dr. Raju V, Dr. Prasanna
Dr. Huggi Saroja Huchappa, Dr. Sruthi Sivaraman, Mr. Vinesh Raj V
Dr. Savitha K L

  1.  

Karnataka Civil Defense Corps

Mr. Manjunath S, Mr. Chandrashekar N, Dr. Ravi Sankar K,
Dr. Ganshetwar Sainath Nagnath, Dr. G Shivaranjani, Ms. Shruthi Rose
Mr. Vinod Baburao Meghsham, Dr. Vinoth B, Ms. Neha Guptha

  1.  

Entrepreneurship and Innovation Centre (EIC)

Dr. Mathiyarasan M, Mr. Ramanathan G, Dr.  K. Jagannathan
Ms. Ammu Elizabeth Alexander, Dr. Arti Singh, Dr. Jasmine Beulah  G
Mr. Madhusudhanan R, Dr. Mexon J, Dr. Shinomol George K

  1.  

Kristu Jayanti Incubation Centre (KJIC)
&
Institute Innovation Council

Dr. Muruganantham A, Mr. Stephen Deepak R, Dr. Dalvin Vinoth Kumar A
Dr. Jasmine Beulah  G, Dr. Kiran Babu N C, Dr. Krishnamoorthi M
Dr. D. Ravindran, Dr. Velmurugan  R, Dr. Cherian Thomas, Mr. Ramanathan G,
Dr. Ravishankar A K

  1.  

Centre for Life Skills Education

Dr. Jonas Richard A, Ms. Deepika Premla, Ms. Jeeva M
Mr. Suku Thomas Samuel, Dr. Jaspreet Kaur

  1.  

Centre for Consultancy and Corporate Training

Dr. Baba Gnanakumar, Dr. Deepthi Vijayan, Dr. Prakash V S
Mr. Raghavendra Babu J, Dr. Raja Kamal  CH, Dr. Sriram T, Dr. Vijayalakshmi P
Dr. Arti Singh, Mr. Prasath Kumar  A

  1.  

Centre for Soft Skills and Aptitude Training

Mr. Somasundaram T, Dr.  Kalyani V, Dr. Akhila Variyar, Ms. Deepika Premlal
Ms. Nirmala M M, Dr. P Roopa, Dr. Shayani Ghosh, Dr. Velmurugan  R
Dr. Soya Mathew, Ms. Opika

  1.  

Centre for UGC NET and CSIR NET/JRF Training

Dr. M Sonia Angeline, Dr. C M Reena Josephine, Mr. John Pradeep Kumar
Dr.  Muhammad Ashiq A M, Dr.  Vinodha Devi K, Mr. Vipulkumar.N.M
Mr. Anantha U G

  1.  

Centre for Competitive Examinations Training [Civil Services, Banking and other Competitive Exams]

Ms. Alna Mariya Isac, Dr. Kaveri Swami, Mr. Haribaskar R
Dr. Ravi Sankar K

  1.  

Quiz Club

Mr. Vipulkumar.N.M. Mr. Aloysius Sebastian, Mr. Biju. M , Dr. C Nagadeepa
Dr. C. Naveeth Babu, Dr. Sriram T

  1.  

Student Welfare and Scholarships Committee

Fr. Deepu Joy, Mr. Manjunath S, Ms. Aiswarya B, Dr. Muslim Abdul Rajak,
Dr. Soya Mathew

  1.  

Committee for Jayantian Alumni Network

Mr. Suku Thomas Samuel, Ms. Anitha Mary Mathew, Dr.   Gita P C
Ms. Madhu Druvakumar, Ms. Mini Gopalakrishnan, Dr. Muruganantham A
Mr. Prathap G, Dr. S Vijayanand , Mr. Shashi Kumar M, Ms. Shilpa Rao C
Mr. Surjit Singha, All Heads of the Departments

  1.  

Literary & Cultural Association (LCA)

Ms. Shilpa Rao C, Mr. Don Caeiro, Ms. Alna Mariya Isac, Ms. Amritha Ashok
Ms. Chitra Susan Thampy, Ms. Sneha Suresh, Dr. Mamatha S Upadhya
Dr. Ravishankar A K, Dr. Meghana Nabhiraj, Ms.  Nancy Abraham 
Mr. Anand Sachin K R, Dr. Lalmalsawmi Ralte, Dr. Ruth Magdalene T
Ms. Sumathi N, Ms. Swathi P K, Mr. Paulson A

  1.  

Debating Society

Ms. Chitra Susan Thampy, Mr. Rini Reba Mathew, Mr. Anand Sachin K R
Mr. Anantha U G, Dr. Lalmalsawmi Ralte, Mr. Vipulkumar.N.M
Ms. Mary Sadhana Abraham, Dr.  Mexon

  1.  

Anchors Association

Ms. Amritha Ashok, Ms. Sneha Suresh, Ms. Da Costa Elsa Lumia
Ms. Smitha Mary Sebastian

  1.  

Theatre Club

Dr. Ravishankar A K, Ms.  Nancy Abraham , Mr. Anand Sachin K R
Dr. Meghana Nabhiraj

  1.  

Kristu Jayanti Music Academy

Mr. Don Caeiro, Mr. Paulson A, Ms. Anitha Mary Mathew,
Dr. Lalmalsawmi Ralte, Dr. Samjaila T H

  1.  

Centre for Physical Education and Fitness

Mr. Arockia Raj S, Dr. Kalaiselvi K, Mr. Ajith P Mathews
Dr. Ambrose Rajkumar M, Ms. Ashwitha, Mr. Biju. M , Mr. Jerrin Jose
Mr. Mohamed Nayaz Pasha, Mr. Tinto Tom

  1.  

Centre for Yoga and Wellness

Mr. Vigraanth Bapu K.G., Dr. Lokesh. L., Dr. Muruganantham A,

  1.  

Committee for Department Website, Promotion and Publicity

Mr. Surjit Singha, Ms. Susan Sanny, Mr. John Pradeep Kumar
Dr. Ranjitha  M, Ms. Sanjukta Bhaumik, Ms. Smitha Mary Sebastian
Ms. Bharti Ranade, Mr. Bijin Philip, Ms. Glady Agnes L, Mr. Jaheer Mukthar.K  P
Mr. Jeremiah Justus M, Ms. Hannah Smiles Javvaji, Dr. Divakar, Dr. Jisha V G
Dr. Nagadeepa C, Dr. Roopa, Ms. Soumya Simon, Dr. R Stephen, Dr. Savitha K L

  1.  

Kristu Jayanti Media [TV, Radio] Production Centre

Dr. Juby Thomas, Dr. Divakar A K, Dr. Sakila  Nongmeikapam
Ms. Sangeetha B K, Ms. Hannah Smile Javvaji, Mr. Andrew

  1.  

Centre for In-house Publications
[E- News Letters / Jayantian Glimpses / Kristu Jayanti Blog, College Handbook]

Mr. Jimin S Mathew, Dr. Akhila Variyar, Ms. Sangeetha B K
Ms. Smitha Mary Sebastian, Ms. Preeti Joseph, Ms. Shanthi Joseph

  1.  

Media and Public Relations Facilitation Committee[Print, Electronic]

Mr. Abraham, Ms. Sangeetha B K, Ms. Susan Sanny

  1.  

Committee for Commemoration of days of Importance and Human Values

Dr. Ravi Sankar K, Dr. Kiran Babu N C, Ms. Rupashree  R

  1.  

Equal Opportunity Cell

Ms. Madhumathi T K, Mr. Amjad Hassan Khan M K, Ms. Bharti Ranade
Dr. Leelavathi R, Dr. Rema M. K., Dr. Samjaila T H

  1.  

Celebration and Felicitation Committee

Ms. Soumya Simon, Ms. Nittymol Antony, Dr.  Lokesh L, Ms. Anu Kuriakose
Ms. Chetna R Tidke, Ms. Da Costa Elsa Lumia, Ms. Gladys Deborah S
Mr. John Pradeep Kumar, Ms. Kushbu, Ms. Litty Mariyam Kunju
Mr. Mohamed Nayaz Pasha, Ms. K Opika, Dr. Raju V, Dr. Rubavel M
Dr. Sakila  Nongmeikapam, Ms. Keerthi Vijayan, Ms.  Vani K G
Ms. Sreedevi

  1.  

Jayantian Catholic Association

Ms. Ann Mary  Joyson
Dr. Annie Stephen, Dr. Challaraj Emmanuel E S, Dr. Mexon J, Dr. Reenu Mohan
Dr. R Stephen , Mr. Vinod Joseph George, Dr. Roshen Therese Sebastian
Mr. T Viji

  1.  

Hospitality and Campus Ambassadors

Mr. Retheesh P T, Ms. Ann Mary  Joyson, Dr. Kalaiselvi K
Ms. Litty Mariyam Kunju, Mr. Syed Muen, Ms. Gladys Deborah S, Ms. Sreedevi

  1.  

Jayantian Alumni Entrepreneurs Forum

Mr. Lourdunathan F, Dr.  Mathiyarasan, Mr. Prathap G

2nd Convocation of Bengaluru North University [CLICK HERE FOR NOTIFICATION] | Download the ( Kristu Jayanti + ) App for easy access and to keep yourselves updated with the latest news & activities on the campus. Download from Google Play store (android devices) and app store (Apple devices).|