Sports Achievements
The students are given plenty of opportunities to represent the college and Bangalore University in various tournaments. The best players in their respective fields are put together in a team and the team is sent to various tournaments for competition. The various accolades and prizes won by students is testimony to the training students go through and the talent they possess.
Details Of List Of Students Represented Bengaluru North Uuniversity In Inter- University South Zone
SI NO |
NAME |
ROLL NO |
EVENT / GAME |
DATE |
LEVEL |
ORGANIZED BY |
POSITION |
1 |
Jithin Johney |
21BBNA28 |
Basketball Men |
13/11/23 |
South zone |
University of Kerala |
Participated |
2 |
Joyal George k |
22HSPS13 |
Basketball Men |
13/11/23 |
South zone |
University of Kerala |
Participated |
3 |
Adidev I |
22BCAD03 |
Basketball Men |
13/11/23 |
South zone |
University of Kerala |
Participated |
4 |
Abhinav ES |
23BCAC03 |
Basketball Men |
13/11/23 |
South zone |
University of Kerala |
Participated |
5 |
Adriano C Sebastian |
23BCAA02 |
Basketball Men |
13/11/23 |
South zone |
University of Kerala |
Participated |
6 |
Chris George |
23CSMA09 |
Basketball Men |
13/11/23 |
South zone |
University of Kerala |
Participated |
7 |
Paul Thomas |
21VICM26 |
Basketball Men |
13/11/23 |
South zone |
University of Kerala |
Participated |
8 |
YAMUNA S |
22COMT47 |
Volleyball women |
25/12/23-27/12/23 |
South zone |
Padmavati Vishwavidyalaya, Tirupathi |
Participated |
9 |
Sandra K.S |
23PYEN60 |
Volleyball women |
25/12/23-27/12/23 |
South zone |
Padmavati Vishwavidyalaya, Tirupathi |
Participated |
10 |
MARIYA K.V |
23MSWA36 |
Basketball Women |
25/12/23-27/12/23 |
South zone |
Jain University Bangalore |
Participated |
11 |
ANITTA BABY |
23MCFA05 |
Basketball Women |
25/12/23-27/12/23 |
South zone |
Jain University Bangalore |
Participated |
12 |
SHILPA SUBHASH K.V |
23MSWA59 |
Basketball Women |
25/12/23-27/12/23 |
South zone |
Jain University Bangalore |
Participated |
13 |
GAYATHRI RANGANATHAN |
23MPLB19 |
Basketball Women |
25/12/23-27/12/23 |
South zone |
Jain University Bangalore |
Participated |
14 |
SHIJINA SHIJU |
23MSWA58 |
Basketball Women |
25/12/23-27/12/23 |
South zone |
Jain University Bangalore |
Participated |
15 |
MARIYA SHAJI |
23MCFA18 |
Basketball Women |
25/12/23-27/12/23 |
South zone |
Jain University Bangalore |
Participated |
16 |
Kevin Ruben |
22CSMM76 |
Chess Men |
26/12/23-30/12/23 |
South zone |
Bharathidasan University, Trichy |
Participated |
17 |
Khobragade Nishad |
22BCAA40 |
Chess Men |
26/12/23-30/12/23 |
South zone |
Bharathidasan University, Trichy |
Participated |
18 |
Hemanth Kumar |
23comc20 |
Karate Men |
16/01/24-20/01/24 |
South zone |
LNCT University, Bhopal |
Participated |
19 |
Aditya Damodaran |
23BTFS02 |
Karate Women |
16/01/24-20/01/24 |
South zone |
LNCT University, Bhopal |
Selected for All- India Inter- University Karate Championship |
20 |
Vanshika Agarwal |
21PSYH57 |
Karate Women |
16/01/24-20/01/24 |
South zone |
LNCT University, Bhopal |
Participated |
Details of Team Achievements of Various Games and Sports Participated
S. No |
Game/Event |
Category/ Level |
Venue |
Date |
Organized By |
Number of Students Participated |
Results |
1 | Throwball [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
SSMRV College Ground |
22.06.2023 |
SSMRV College |
12 |
Winner |
2 | Football |
Inter Collegiate |
Lowry Adventist College Ground |
28.06.2023 |
Lowry Adventist College |
18 |
Runner |
3 | Basketball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Kristu Jayanti College Ground |
11.07.2023 |
BNU |
12 |
Winner |
4 | Throwball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
St. Jerome’s College ground |
14.07.2023 |
St. Jerome’s College |
12 |
Winner |
5 | Throwball [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Chikkaballapur |
17.07.2023 |
BNU |
12 |
Bronze |
6 | Throwball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC, Bangarpet ground |
31.07.2023 |
BNU |
12 |
Winner |
7 | Basketball [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Kristu Jayanti College Ground |
03.10.2023-04.10.2023 |
Kristu Jayanti College |
12 |
Runner |
8 | Basketball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Kristu Jayanti College Ground |
03.10.2023-04.10.2023 |
Kristu Jayanti College |
12 |
Runner |
9 | Throwball Men |
Inter-Collegiate |
Garden City University |
02-11-2023 |
Garden City University |
12 |
Silver |
10 | Throwball Women |
Inter-Collegiate |
Garden City University |
02-11-2023 |
Garden City University |
12 |
Silver |
11 | Volleyball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham |
09-11-2023 |
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham |
12 |
Silver |
12 | Football Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham |
09-11-2023 |
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham |
18 |
GOLD |
13 | Throwball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham |
09-11-2023 |
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham |
12 |
Participated |
14 | Basketball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
Garden City University |
09/11/2023-10/11/2023 |
Garden City University |
12 |
GOLD |
15 | Basketball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Garden City University |
09/11/2023-10/11/2023 |
Garden City University |
12 |
GOLD |
16 | Basketball [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Kristu Jayanti College Ground |
12.01.2024 |
BNU |
12 |
Winner |
17 | Basketball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Don Bosco College TC Palaya |
18.01.2024 |
BNU |
12 |
Winner |
18 | Throwball [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Gowribidanur |
19.01.2024 |
BNU |
12 |
Winner |
19 | Throwball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KGF |
20.01.2024 |
BNU |
12 |
Winner |
20 | Football[Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Lowry Adventist College Ground |
23.01.2024 |
Lowry Adventist College |
18 |
Winner |
21 | Badminton[Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Gopalan College, Hoodi |
29.01.2024 |
BNU |
5 |
Winner |
22 | Badminton[Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Gopalan College, Hoodi |
29.01.2024 |
BNU |
5 |
Winner |
23 | Volleyball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
30.01.2024 |
BNU |
12 |
Bronze |
24 | Football[Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Sri Devraj Institute of Management sciences, doddabalapura |
31.01.2024-01.02.2024 |
BNU |
18 |
Winner |
25 | Cricket [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
03.02.2024-13.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
16 |
Participated |
26 | Basketball [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
12.02.2024-13.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
12 |
Participated |
27 | Basketball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
12.02.2024-13.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
12 |
Participated |
28 | Chess [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
12.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
5 |
Participated |
29 | Chess [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
12.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
5 |
Participated |
30 | Table Tennis [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
12.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
5 |
Participated |
31 | Football[Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
12.02.2024-14.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
18 |
Participated |
32 | Volleyball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
12.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
12 |
Participated |
33 | Volleyball [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
12.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
12 |
Participated |
34 | Throwball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ[Deemed to be university] Kengeri Campus |
13.02.2024 |
Christ[Deemed to be university] |
12 |
Participated |
35 | Basketball [Men] |
Inter Collegiate |
Padukone -David centre for sports excellence |
16.02.2024 |
Akanksha Singh Basketball and centre of sports excellence |
12 |
Participated |
36 | Basketball [Women] |
Inter Collegiate |
Padukone -David centre for sports excellence |
16.02.2024 |
Akanksha Singh Basketball and centre of sports excellence |
12 |
Runner |
Details of various Students Individual Sports and Games Achievements (International/ National/ University/ State/ College):
S. No |
Name |
Game/Event |
Category |
Level |
Venue |
Date |
Organized By |
Results |
|
1 | Mohamed Abubakr Ali |
23BBAE34 |
Karate |
Kumite |
International |
England, London |
08.10.2023 |
British Association Of Shotokan Karate |
Gold |
2 | Adhithya Damodaran K |
23BTFS02 |
Karate |
Kata U 18 |
International |
Jakarta, Indonesia |
22.09.202-24.09.2023 |
Shitoryu Karitedo International Championship |
World 5th Rank |
3 | SS Abhimanyu |
23BBAC47 |
Kickboxing |
U -60kg |
International |
KD Jadhav Indoor Stadium Delhi |
07.02.202-11.02.2024 |
WAKO |
Bronze |
4 | Rossa Saby |
21FRSB45 |
Taekwondo |
U-62 Kg |
Open International |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
3.06.2023-4.06.2023 |
Extreme Sports Cultural Centre |
Silver |
5 | Neha B |
22BALW28 |
Taekwondo |
U-49 Kg |
Open International |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
3.06.2023-4.06.2023 |
Extreme Sports Cultural Centre |
Bronze |
6 | Dona Theres Jose |
22IBP720 |
Taekwondo |
U-53 Kg |
Open International |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
3.06.2023-4.06.2023 |
Extreme Sports Cultural Centre |
Silver |
7 | Samarth M D |
21PHCS15 |
Taekwondo |
U-58 Kg |
Open International |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
3.06.2023-4.06.2023 |
Extreme Sports Cultural Centre |
Silver |
8 | Vignesh Ragav |
21FRSB66 |
Taekwondo |
U- 87 Kg |
Open International |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
3.06.2023-4.06.2023 |
Extreme Sports Cultural Centre |
Gold |
9 | Samarth M D |
21PHCS15 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi |
Asian Fest |
Sahankarnagar Indoor Stadium, Bangalore |
18.11.2023 |
Asian Taekwondo Academy, Bangalore |
Silver |
10 | Ram Prakash K R |
21COMA55 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi |
Asian Fest |
Sahankarnagar Indoor Stadium, Bangalore |
18.11.2023 |
Asian Taekwondo Academy, Bangalore |
Gold |
11 | Ram Prakash K R |
21COMA55 |
Taekwondo |
Poomsae |
Asian Fest |
Sahankarnagar Indoor Stadium, Bangalore |
18.11.2023 |
Asian Taekwondo Academy, Bangalore |
Silver |
12 | Rossa Saby |
21FRSB45 |
Taekwondo |
Senior Freestyle Poomsae |
Senior National |
Nashik, Maharashtra |
13.10.202-15.10.2023 |
India Taekwondo Association |
Bronze |
13 | Hemanth Kumar |
23COMC20 |
Karate |
Kata |
National |
Govt Degree College Chikkaballapur |
10.12.2023 |
Shito Ryu Karate -Do India Academy |
Gold |
14 | Hemanth Kumar |
23COMC20 |
Karate |
Kumite |
National |
Govt Degree College Chikkaballapur |
10.12.2023 |
Shito Ryu Karate -Do India Academy |
Gold |
15 | Abhijit C Deepak |
23BRNA02 |
ITF Taekwondo |
Senior U-85kg |
National |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium, Bangalore |
28.12.2023-30.12.2023 |
Taekwon-Do Association Of Karnataka |
Gold |
16 | Arshida Ashraf C |
22PHCS04 |
ITF Taekwondo |
Senior U-47kg |
National |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium, Bangalore |
28.12.2023-30.12.2023 |
Taekwon-Do Association Of Karnataka |
Silver |
17 | Ryan John Abraham |
23BBAE49 |
Kick Boxing |
Full Contact U-75kg |
National |
Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi |
03.01.2024-06.01.2024 |
Kickboxing Fedration Of India |
Silver |
18 | Ryan John Abraham |
23BBAE49 |
Kick Boxing |
Low Kick |
National |
Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi |
03.01.2024-06.01.2024 |
Kickboxing Fedration Of India |
Bronze |
19 | Rossa Saby |
21FRSB45 |
Taekwondo |
U-62 Kg |
State |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
13.07.2023-17.07.2023 |
Bengaluru Taekwondo |
Silver |
20 | Neha B |
22BALW28 |
Taekwondo |
U-49 Kg |
State |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
13.07.2023-17.07.2023 |
Bengaluru Taekwondo |
Bronze |
21 | Vanshikha Agrawal |
21PSYH57 |
Karate |
Kumite |
State |
Chamundi Vihara Stadium, Mysore |
11.09.2023-14.09.2023 |
Dussehra Sports Sub- Committee |
Gold |
22 | Vanshikha Agrawal |
21PSYH57 |
Karate |
Kumite |
State |
Hubli, Karnataka |
30.09.2023-01.10.2023 |
Akila Karnataka Sports Karate Association |
Gold |
23 | S S Abimanyu |
23BBAC47 |
Muaythai |
U 58kg |
State |
Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore |
26.11.2023 |
World Muaythai Organization, Karnataka |
Silver |
24 | Parmeet Singh |
23PYEN50 |
Badminton |
Senior Single Men |
State |
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi |
17.11.2023-18.11.23 |
Deaf Sports Association Of Delhi |
Silver |
25 | Parmeet Singh |
23PYEN50 |
Badminton |
Senior Mixed Doubles |
State |
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi |
17.11.2023-18.11.23 |
Deaf Sports Association Of Delhi |
Silver |
26 | Parmeet Singh |
23PYEN50 |
Badminton |
Senior Men Doubles |
State |
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi |
17.11.2023-18.11.23 |
Deaf Sports Association Of Delhi |
Bronze |
27 | Abhijit C Deepak |
23BRNA02 |
ITF Taekwondo |
Individual Tuls |
State |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
02.02.2024- |
Taekwondo Association Of Karnataka |
Gold |
28 | Abhijit C Deepak |
23BRNA02 |
ITF Taekwondo |
Individual Sparring |
State |
Koramangala Indoor Stadium |
02.02.202- |
Taekwondo Association Of Karnataka |
Gold |
29 | Samarth M D |
21PHCS15 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi |
District |
Kormangala Indoor Stadium |
07.01.202-08.01.2024 |
Kwans Taekwondo Academy |
Bronze |
30 | Sheryas M |
22BBAE59 |
Taekwondo |
U-87kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Kadugodi, Bangaluru |
17.07.2023 |
BNU |
Bronze |
31 | Samarth M D |
21PHCS15 |
Taekwondo |
U-62 Kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Kadugodi, Bangaluru |
17.07.2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
32 | Rossa Saby |
21FRSB45 |
Taekwondo |
U-63 Kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Kadugodi, Bangaluru |
17.07.2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
33 | Vaisakh |
22BCAD65 |
Taekwondo |
U-80 Kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Kadugodi, Bangaluru |
17.07.2023 |
BNU |
Bronze |
34 | Yashasvi Nigam |
20MG2H1052 |
Athletics |
200M |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
35 | Yashasvi Nigam |
20MG2H1052 |
Athletics |
100M |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
36 | Yashasvi Nigam |
20MG2H1052 |
Athletics |
4*100M RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
37 | Kavitha M |
22COMB31 |
Athletics |
100M |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
38 | Kavitha M |
22COMB31 |
Athletics |
4*100M RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
39 | Irene Rose Bijoy |
22CBP219 |
Athletics |
4*100M RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
40 | Irene Rose Bijoy |
22CBP219 |
Athletics |
1500M |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Bronze |
41 | Irene Rose Bijoy |
22CBP219 |
Athletics |
4*400- RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
42 | Irene Rose Bijoy |
22CBP219 |
Athletics |
4*400- MIXED RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
43 | Nisha Priya P |
22BBAC44 |
Athletics |
4*400- RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
44 | Nisha Priya P |
22BBAC44 |
Athletics |
4*400- MIXED RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
45 | Rossa Saby |
21FRSB45 |
Athletics |
4*100M RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
46 | Rossa Saby |
21FRSB45 |
Athletics |
4*400- RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
47 | Shristi Rani Shah |
21BCAE37 |
Athletics |
4*400- RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
48 | Tarun Gowda S |
22BCAB61 |
Athletics |
Triple Jump |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
49 | Tarun Gowda S |
22BCAB61 |
Athletics |
4*400- RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
50 | Magnus Andrew |
21BBAD35 |
Athletics |
100M |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
51 | Magnus Andrew |
21BBAD35 |
Athletics |
200M |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
52 | Magnus Andrew |
21BBAD35 |
Athletics |
4*100M RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
53 | Arun Kumar |
22PHCS05 |
Athletics |
400 |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Bronze |
54 | Arun Kumar |
22PHCS05 |
Athletics |
4*100M RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
55 | Arun Kumar |
22PHCS05 |
Athletics |
4*400- RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
56 | R. Nitin Sujay Rufus |
21PYEN53 |
Athletics |
1500M |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Bronze |
57 | R. Nitin Sujay Rufus |
21PYEN53 |
Athletics |
4*400- MIXED RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
58 | Jonathan Rosario J |
22COMA31 |
Athletics |
4*100M RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
59 | Jonathan Rosario J |
22COMA31 |
Athletics |
4*400- RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
60 | N Teju |
22HSPS30 |
Athletics |
4*100M RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
61 | Anugrah Victor Rajasingh S |
21JOEN06 |
Athletics |
4*400- RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
62 | Anugrah Victor Rajasingh S |
21JOEN06 |
Athletics |
4*400- MIXED RELAY |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Chinthamani |
09/08/2023-10/08/2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
63 | Dona Theres Jose |
22IBP720 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi |
Inter Collegiate |
Kanteerava Indoor Stadium |
4.11.2023-5.11.2023 |
Karnataka Taekwondo Academy, Bangalore |
Bronze |
64 | Sheral Tshering Sherpa |
22BCAE58 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi |
Inter Collegiate |
Kanteerava Indoor Stadium |
4.11.2023-5.11.2023 |
Karnataka Taekwondo Academy, Bangalore |
Silver |
65 | Sunny Sapam |
23BTGE65 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi |
Inter Collegiate |
Kanteerava Indoor Stadium |
4.11.2023-5.11.2023 |
Karnataka Taekwondo Academy, Bangalore |
Gold |
66 | Abhith Chamakkad Deepak |
23BRNA02 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi |
Inter Collegiate |
Kanteerava Indoor Stadium |
4.11.2023-5.11.2023 |
Karnataka Taekwondo Academy, Bangalore |
Bronze |
67 | Abhith Chamakkad Deepak |
23BRNA02 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi |
Inter Collegiate |
Kanteerava Indoor Stadium |
4.11.2023-5.11.2023 |
Karnataka Taekwondo Academy, Bangalore |
Gold |
68 | IRENE ROSE BIJOY |
22CBP219 |
Athletics |
400M |
Inter Collegiate |
Garden City University |
07.11.2023-08.11.2023 |
Garden City University |
Gold |
69 | ARUN KUMAR M |
22PHCS05 |
Athletics |
200M |
Inter Collegiate |
Garden City University |
07.11.2023-08.11.2023 |
Garden City University |
Gold |
70 | Alan Sunny Chorukavil |
23BTGE11 |
Wrestling |
Freestyle U86 Kg |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC Devanahalli |
23.11.2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
71 | Kevin Ruben |
22CSMM76 |
Chess |
Men |
Inter Collegiate |
L.B.S.G.F.G.C, Bengaluru |
9.12.2023 |
BNU |
Gold |
72 | Priyanshu Singh Negi |
22BBAG51 |
Best Physique |
Best Physique |
Inter Collegiate |
New Horizon College |
11.12.2023 |
BNU |
Silver |
73 | Vanshika Agarwal |
21PSYH57 |
Karate |
Kumite U-61kg |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
74 | Adithya Damodaran K |
23BTFS02 |
Karate |
Kumite U-55kg |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Silver |
75 | Adithya Damodaran K |
23BTFS02 |
Karate |
Kata |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
76 | Hemanth Kumar |
23COMC20 |
Karate |
Kumite U-50kg |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
77 | Hemanth Kumar |
23COMC20 |
Karate |
Kata |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
78 | Joyal Joseph |
22CMP432 |
Karate |
Kate |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Silver |
79 | Akshaya P |
22COMA05 |
Karate |
Kata |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Silver |
80 | Adhithya V |
23BBNA01 |
Karate |
Kumite U-61kg |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Bronze |
81 | Ujjwal Mishra |
23BCLB57 |
Karate |
Kumite U-55kg |
Inter Collegiate |
GFGC KR Puram |
10.01.2024 |
BNU |
Silver |
82 | Samarth M D |
21PHCS15 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-58kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Vk Sports Kaggadasapura, Bangalore |
14.012024 |
Prince Taekwondo Academy |
Bronze |
83 | John Daniel |
23BCNB30 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-74kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Vk Sports Kaggadasapura, Bangalore |
14.012024 |
Prince Taekwondo Academy |
Silver |
84 | John Daniel |
23BCNB30 |
Taekwondo |
Poomsae |
Inter Collegiate |
Vk Sports Kaggadasapura, Bangalore |
14.012024 |
Prince Taekwondo Academy |
Gold |
85 | Richi Richardson |
22CSMM50 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-80kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Vk Sports Kaggadasapura, Bangalore |
14.012024 |
Prince Taekwondo Academy |
Bronze |
86 | Arshida Ashraf |
22PHCS04 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-55kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Vk Sports Kaggadasapura, Bangalore |
14.012024 |
Prince Taekwondo Academy |
Bronze |
87 | Shreehari Nair |
23BTGE64 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-58kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Vk Sports Kaggadasapura, Bangalore |
14.012024 |
Prince Taekwondo Academy |
Bronze |
88 | Rossa Saby |
21FRSB45 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-58kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
89 | Rossa Saby |
21FRSB45 |
Taekwondo |
Poomsae |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
90 | Samarth M D |
21PHCS15 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-68kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Silver |
91 | Joel V Reji |
23BCAB29 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi Over-87kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Bronze |
92 | Abhijit C Deepak |
23BRNA02 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi Over-87kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Bronze |
93 | Ram Prakash K R |
21COMA55 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-74kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Bronze |
94 | John Daniel |
23BCNB30 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-74kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Silver |
95 | Arshida Ashraf C |
22PHCS04 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-49kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
96 | Dheeraj H |
21COLE17 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-68kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
97 | Dheeraj H |
21COLE17 |
Taekwondo |
Poomsae |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Bronze |
98 | Nayan |
22PSYA29 |
Taekwondo |
Kyorugi U-67kg |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Gold |
99 | Nayan |
22PSYA29 |
Taekwondo |
Poomsae |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Bronze |
100 | Dona |
22IBP720 |
Taekwondo |
Poomsae |
Inter Collegiate |
Patel Institute Of Management |
23.01.2024 |
BNU |
Silver |
101 | Kevin Ruben |
22CSMM76 |
Chess |
Rapid |
Inter Collegiate |
Jyoti Nivas College, Bangalore |
24.01.2024 |
Jyoti Nivas College, Bangalore |
Gold |
I. Details of Team Achievements of Various Games and Sports Participated
S .No |
Game/Event |
Category/ |
Venue |
Date |
Organized by |
No of Students participated |
Results |
1 |
Basketball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
St. John’s Medical College Ground |
06/09/2018 |
St. John’s Medical College |
12 |
Participated |
2 |
Basketball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
St. John’s Medical College Ground |
07/09/2018 |
St. John’s Medical College |
12 |
Participated |
3 |
Volleyball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
St. John’s Medical College Ground |
08/09/2018 |
St. John’s Medical College |
12 |
Participated |
4 |
Throw ball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
St. John’s Medical College Ground |
06/09/2018 |
St. John’s Medical College |
14 |
RUNNERS UP |
5 |
Football Men |
Inter Collegiate |
St. John’s Medical College Ground |
07/09/2018 |
St. John’s Medical College |
18 |
Participated |
6 |
Cricket |
Inter Collegiate |
Central College |
29/09/2018 |
CGS-Cup |
18 |
RUNNERS UP |
7 |
Football Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Delhi Public School |
02/12/2018 |
Reliance Foundation Youth Sports |
18 |
CHAMPIONS |
8 |
Taekwondo |
International |
Kolkata |
28/12/2018 |
Taekwondo association of India and Korean Masters association India |
1 |
Bronze Medal |
9 |
Basketball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Mount Carmel College |
21/01/2019 |
Mount Carmel College |
12 |
Participated |
10 |
Basketball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
Mount Carmel College |
21/01/2019 |
Mount Carmel College |
12 |
Participated |
11 |
Volleyball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Mount Carmel College |
21/01/2019 |
Mount Carmel College |
12 |
Participated |
12 |
Throw ball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
Mount Carmel College |
21/01/2019 |
Mount Carmel College |
14 |
Participated |
13 |
Football Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Mount Carmel College |
21/01/2019 |
Mount Carmel College |
18 |
Participated |
14 |
Football Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Prakash Padukone Centere for Excellence |
28 Jan 2019 |
Presidency College |
18 |
Participated |
15 |
Football Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Presidency University |
8-9/02/2019 |
Presidency University |
18 |
Participated |
16 |
Basketball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Beagles Indoor Basketball Stadium |
31st Jan to 13th Feb 2019 |
Malleswaram Sports Foundation |
12 |
RUNNERS UP |
17 |
Basketball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
Beagles Indoor Basketball Stadium |
31st Jan to 13th Feb 2019 |
Malleswaram Sports Foundation |
12 |
RUNNERS UP |
II. Details of Individual Achievements of Various Games and Sports Participated
Date |
Name of the students |
Name of the Game/Event |
Category/ |
Venue |
Organized by |
Results |
|
1 |
07/07/2018 |
ALAIN J LEZOU |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
GOLD |
2 |
07/07/2018 |
MATHEW SURESH |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
GOLD |
3 |
07/07/2018 |
JACOB LOTJEM |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
GOLD |
4 |
07/07/2018 |
PAVITHRAPPA G |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
SILVER |
5 |
07/07/2018 |
SNEHA MARIAM JAMES |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
SILVER |
6 |
07/07/2018 |
SHERYL RIYA THOMAS |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
SILVER |
7 |
07/07/2018 |
MOIRANGTHEM AJAY SINGH |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
SILVER |
8 |
07/07/2018 |
CHRISTEENA MARIA JOSE |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
SILVER |
9 |
07/07/2018 |
KYLE MATTHIAS |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
SILVER |
10 |
07/07/2018 |
KAUSHIK V. N |
TAEKWONDO |
State |
HBCC COSMOPOLITAN CLUB-Kalyannagar |
Karnataka state Taekwondo Association |
SILVER
|
11 |
14/09/2018 |
JIRIN KURIAN |
AIR RIFLE-SHOOTING |
Inter college |
SESHADIRIPURAM |
Bangalore university |
SILVER |
12 |
18-19/09/18 |
ABHISHEK NAIR |
5000m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
SILVER |
13 |
18-19/09/18 |
ANASWARA |
LONG JUMP |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
SILVER |
14 |
18-19/09/18 |
MANIVANNAN |
5000m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
BRONZE |
15 |
18-19/09/18 |
MANIVANNAN |
1500m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
BRONZE |
16 |
18-19/09/18 |
DIVYA SHREE |
1500m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
BRONZE |
17 |
18-19/09/18 |
NIYAF RAHMAN |
LONG JUMP |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
BRONZE |
18/p> |
18-19/09/18 |
MUHAMMEAD NASIH |
4x400m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
SILVER |
19 |
18-19/09/18 |
VARUN KUMAR |
4x400m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
SILVER |
20 |
18-19/09/18 |
MARK ADREN |
4x400m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
SILVER |
21 |
18-19/09/18 |
NAVEEN |
4x400m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
SILVER |
22 |
18-19/09/18 |
VARUN KUMAR |
4x100m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
BRONZE |
23 |
18-19/09/18 |
NIYAF RAHMAN |
4x100m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
BRONZE |
24 |
18-19/09/18 |
MARK ADREN |
4x100m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
BRONZE |
25 |
18-19/09/18 |
NAVEEN |
4x100m |
Inter college |
SAI Campus Mysore Road |
RELIANCE FOUNDATION |
BRONZE |
26 |
01/10/2018 |
CHANDRA BAHADHUR |
BOXING |
BU |
Sri Kanteerava Indoor Stadium |
Bangalore university |
GOLD |
27 |
01/10/2018 |
MANISH P |
BOXING |
BU |
Sri Kanteerava Indoor Stadium |
Bangalore university |
BRONZE |
28 |
02/10/2018 |
ALAIN J LEZOU |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
3 Silver |
29 |
02/10/2018 |
SNEHA MARIAM JAMES |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
2 Gold |
30 |
02/10/2018 |
CHRISTEENA MARIA JOSE |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
2 Gold |
31 |
02/10/2018 |
SHERYL RIYA THOMAS |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
2 Gold |
32 |
02/10/2018 |
SAKSHI AMANI |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
2 Gold |
33 |
02/10/2018 |
DEEPALI |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
3 Silver |
34 |
02/10/2018 |
NAMRATHA |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
2 Gold |
35 |
02/10/2018 |
SAVITHA |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
3 Gold |
36 |
02/10/2018 |
KYLE MATTHIAS |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
1 Gold |
37 |
02/10/2018 |
KAUSHIK V. N |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
1 Gold |
38 |
02/10/2018 |
ABIN P. VARGHESE |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
2 Gold |
39 |
02/10/2018 |
DAWN SAMUEL ROY |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
1 Gold |
40 |
02/10/2018 |
MAIAN AL-TAWIL |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
1 Gold |
41 |
02/10/2018 |
SHANNON |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
manpho convention centre, nagavara-bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
1 Silver |
42 |
02/10/2018 |
ALVINA ANNE MATHEW |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
Manpho Convention Centre, Nagavara-Bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
1 Bronze |
43 |
02/10/2018 |
REKHA NAGARKOTI |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
Manpho Convention Centre, Nagavara-Bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
3 Gold |
44 |
02/10/2018 |
AAKANSHA MISHRA |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
Manpho Convention Centre, Nagavara-Bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
2 Silver |
45 |
02/10/2018 |
PULIBANDLA SAI SRI HARIKA |
TAEKWONDO |
Inter college |
Manpho Convention Centre, Nagavara-Bangalore |
Karnataka State Taekwondo Association |
3 Silver |
46 |
25-27-10-18 |
TANCIA THERESA T |
ATHLETICS |
Inter collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Gold |
47 |
25-27-10-18 |
MUHAMMEAD NASIH |
ATHLETICS |
Inter collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Silver |
48 |
25-27-10-18 |
VARUN KUMAR |
ATHLETICS |
Inter collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Silver |
49 |
25-27-10-18 |
MARK ADREN |
ATHLETICS |
Inter collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Bronze |
50 |
25-27-10-18 |
VARUN KUMAR |
ATHLETICS |
Inter collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Silver |
51 |
25-27-10-18 |
MUHAMMEAD NASIH |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Silver |
52 |
25-27-10-18 |
MARK ADREN |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Silver |
53 |
25-27-10-18 |
DINESH KUMAR |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Silver |
54 |
25-27-10-18 |
VARUN KUMAR |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Bronze |
55 |
25-27-10-18 |
MUHAMMED NASIH |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Bronze |
56 |
25-27-10-18 |
MARK ADREN |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Bronze |
57 |
25-27-10-18 |
DINESH KUMAR |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
Sree Kanteerava Stadium |
Bangalore University |
Bronze |
58 |
30-31/10/18 |
NIYAF REHMAN |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Silver |
59 |
30-31/10/18 |
NIYAF REHMAN |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Silver |
60 |
30-31/10/18 |
MANIVANNAN S |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Silver |
61 |
30-31/10/18 |
MANIVANNAN S |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Silver |
62 |
30-31/10/18 |
CHETHAN B |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Bronze |
63 |
30-31/10/18 |
NIKHIL P |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Bronze |
64 |
30-31/10/18 |
PRAKASH DOLEY |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Bronze |
65 |
30-31/10/18 |
NIYAF REHMAN |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Gold |
66 |
30-31/10/18 |
MANIVANNAN S |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Gold |
67 |
30-31/10/18 |
CHRISTY ABRAHAM |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Gold |
68 |
30-31/10/18 |
NAVEEN R |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Gold |
69 |
30-31/10/18 |
MANIVANNAN S |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Bronze |
70 |
30-31/10/18 |
CHETHAN B |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Bronze |
71 |
30-31/10/18 |
NIKHIL P |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Bronze |
72 |
30-31/10/18 |
RICHU REJI |
ATHLETICS |
Inter Collegiate |
BGS College |
Bangalore North University |
Bronze |
73 |
21/02/2019 |
MANI VANNAN |
KHEL RUN(3KM) |
Inter collegiate |
Mount Carmel College |
Mount Carmel College |
GOLD |
74 |
21/01/2019 |
SELVA VINAYAGAM |
KHEL RUN(3KM) |
Inter collegiate |
Mount Carmel College |
Mount Carmel College |
5th PLACE |
75 |
09/02/2019 |
MANI VANNAN |
SPIEL RUN (3KM) |
Inter collegiate |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
SILVER |
76 |
09/02/2019 |
SELVA VINAYAGAM |
SPIEL RUN (3KM) |
Inter collegiate |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
7th PLACE |
77 |
09/02/2019 |
AKASH TIRKY |
SPIEL RUN (3KM) |
Inter collegiate |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
9th PLACE |
78 |
09/02/2019 |
PUSHPA PADYA |
SPIEL RUN (3KM) |
Inter collegiate |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
6th PLACE |
79 |
18/02/2019 |
SHERYL RIYA THOMAS |
TAELWONDO |
Inter collegiate |
DARSHAN COLLEGE |
Bangalore University |
GOLD |
80 |
18/02/2019 |
SAKSHI AMANI |
TAELWONDO |
Inter collegiate |
DARSHAN COLLEGE |
Bangalore University |
SILVER |
81 |
18/02/2019 |
KYLE DOMINIC MATHIAS |
TAELWONDO |
Inter collegiate |
DARSHAN COLLEGE |
Bangalore University |
SILVER |
82 |
18/02/2019 |
MATHEW SURESH |
TAELWONDO |
Inter collegiate |
DARSHAN COLLEGE |
Bangalore University |
SILVER |
83 |
18/02/2019 |
PAVITHRAPPA.G |
TAELWONDO |
Inter collegiate |
DARSHAN COLLEGE |
Bangalore University |
SILVER |
84 |
24/02/2019 |
MANI VANNAN |
GLOBAL RUN (5KM) |
Inter collegiate |
KAMMANAHALLI |
GLOBAL WINGS |
4th Place |
85 |
24/02/2019 |
SELVA VINAYAGAM |
GLOBAL RUN (5KM) |
Inter collegiate |
KAMMANAHALLI |
GLOBAL WINGS |
5th Place |
86 |
02/03/2019 |
AKHSAY JOSE |
BEST PHYSIQUE |
Inter collegiate |
SESHADRIPURAM EVENING DEGREE COLLEGE |
SESHADRIPURAM EVENING DEGREE COLLEGE |
GOLD |
87 |
02/03/2019 |
PRAKASH DOLEY |
BEST PHYSIQUE |
Inter collegiate |
SESHADRIPURAM EVENING DEGREE COLLEGE |
SESHADRIPURAM EVENING DEGREE COLLEGE |
BRONZE |
INDO-THAILAND INTERNATIONAL THROW BALL MATCH – 2017
S .No |
Name of the student |
Game/Event |
Category/ |
Venue |
Date |
Organized by |
No of Students participated |
Results |
1 |
Nethra.M |
Throw ball Women |
INDO-THAILAND International |
Thailand |
22 -25 June 2017 |
Asian Throw ball Federation |
2 |
Winners |
2 |
Shriya.R |
BANGALORE UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE BOXING TOURNAMENT 2017-18
S .No |
Name of the student |
Game/Event |
Category/ |
Venue |
Date |
Organized by |
No of Students participated |
Results |
1 |
Ramchandran |
Boxing |
Bangalore University Inter collegiate |
Sri kanteerava stadium |
13th Sep 2017 |
Seshadripuram Evening college |
1 |
GOLD MEDAL |
2 |
Chandra Bhahadur Tamang (I-MCom) |
Boxing |
Bangalore University Inter collegiate |
Srikanteerava stadium |
13th Sep 2017 |
Seshadripuram Evening college |
1 |
GOLD MEDAL |
3 |
Gregory Kmenlang Sawian (III-BBA) |
Boxing |
Bangalore University Inter-collegiate |
Srikanteerava stadium |
13th Sep 2017 |
Seshadripuram Evening college |
1 |
GOLD MEDAL |
BANGALORE UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18
S .No |
Name of the student |
Game/Event |
Category/ |
Venue |
Date |
Organized by |
No of Students participated |
Results |
1 |
OMKAR THAPA |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Silver medal |
2 |
ARUN JOSE |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Bronze medal |
3 |
BISHWA PRATAP SINGH |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Bronze medal |
4 |
PAVITHRAPPA G |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Bronze medal |
5 |
ROSHAN SURYA |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Bronze medal |
6 |
SHERYL RIYA THOMAS |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Bronze medal |
7 |
ANJU AJAY |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Bronze medal |
8 |
ROSITTA ELIZABATH |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Bronze medal |
9 |
SAKSHI AMANI |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University intercollegiate |
GFC Yelahanka |
1st Sep 2017 |
GFC Yelahanka |
1 |
Bronze medal |
BANGALORE UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18
SL No |
Name of the student |
Class |
Date/Venue |
Name of the Event/ |
Organized By |
Results |
1 |
RAGESH.M.R |
VI B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
110 M Hurdles |
Bangalore University |
I Place |
2 |
RAGESH.M.R |
VI B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
400 M Hurdles |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
3 |
MUHAMMAD NASIH |
IV B.Com |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
HIGH JUMP |
Bangalore University |
I Place |
4 |
ASHLITA.F.L |
IV B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
DISCUS |
Bangalore University |
II Place |
5 |
SANTHOSH |
VI BBA |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
Deccathlon |
Bangalore University |
II Place |
6 |
RAGESH.M.R |
VI B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
4X400 Mtrs Relay |
Bangalore University |
II Place |
7 |
RAGESH.M.R |
VI B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
4X100 Mtrs Relay |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
BANGALORE UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18
SL No |
Name of the student |
Class |
Date/Venue |
Name of the Event/ |
Organized By |
Results |
1 |
RAGESH.M.R |
VI B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
110 M Hurdles |
Bangalore University |
I Place |
2 |
RAGESH.M.R |
VI B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
400 M Hurdles |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
3 |
MUHAMMAD NASIH |
IV B.Com |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
HIGH JUMP |
Bangalore University |
I Place |
4 |
ASHLITA.F.L |
IV B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
DISCUS |
Bangalore University |
II Place |
5 |
SANTHOSH |
VI BBA |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
Deccathlon |
Bangalore University |
II Place |
6 |
RAGESH.M.R |
VI B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
4X400 Mtrs Relay |
Bangalore University |
II Place |
7 |
RAGESH.M.R |
VI B.Sc. |
10th to 12th Oct 2017 |
4X100 Mtrs Relay |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
DASARA INTER COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18
S .No |
Game/Event |
Category/ |
Venue |
Date |
Organized by |
No of Students participated |
Results |
1 |
Athletics M/W |
Inter Collegiate |
Sri Kanteerava Stadium |
23 Sep 2016 |
Dasara Sports Meet |
2 |
1 medal |
BANGALORE UNIVERSITY INTERCOLLEGIATE BEST PHYSIQUE COMPLETION 2017-18
SL No |
Name of the student |
Date/Venue |
Name of the Event/ |
Organized By |
Results |
1 |
Adarsh Kurian (IV. B.A) |
14th Oct 2017 |
Best Physique |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
2 |
Akshai Jose (II-MBA) |
14th Oct 2017 |
Best Physique |
Bangalore University |
I Place |
MOUNT CARMEL COUNT INTERCOLLEGIATE MARATHON RACE 2017-18
SL No |
Name of the student |
Date/Venue |
Name of the Event/ |
Organized By |
Results |
1 |
Sanjay IV B Com |
MCC- O6th Jan 2018 |
3 Km Marathon Race |
Mount Carmel College |
II Place |
2 |
VARUN KUMAR.V IV B Com |
MCC -O6th Jan 2018 |
3 Km Marathon Race |
Mount Carmel College |
IV Place |
a. Details of Prizes Won
S .No |
Game/Event |
Category/ |
Venue |
Date |
Organized by |
No of Students participated |
Results |
1 |
Throwball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
XLR8 Indoor Stadium |
13 Aug 2016 |
XLR8 Sports Club |
12 |
Winners |
2 |
Volleyball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
XLR8 Indoor Stadium |
13 Aug 2016 |
XLR8 Sports Club |
12 |
Winners |
3 |
Football Men |
Inter Collegiate |
XLR8 Indoor Stadium |
13 Aug 2016 |
XLR8 Sports Club |
16 |
Runners |
4 |
Basketball Men |
Inter Collegiate north zone |
CMR IMS |
19 & 20 Sep 2016 |
Bangalore University |
16 |
Winners |
5 |
Basketball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
R.V.College Kolar |
21 Sep 2016 |
Bangalore University |
16 |
Runners |
6 |
Chess Men |
Inter Collegiate |
East Point College |
01 & 02 Oct 2016 |
GENIUS Inter-College Rapid Chess Tournament |
3 |
Third position |
7 |
Taekwondo |
Inter Collegiate |
SAI-Campus |
27-01-2017 |
Bangalore University |
5 |
1-Gold medal |
8 |
Football |
Inter Collegiate |
FSV Arena |
1st to 3rd Jan 2017 |
Presidency University |
18 |
Runners |
9 |
Football |
Inter Collegiate |
Central College Ground-DPE |
9th to 11th Feb 2017 |
Bangalore University |
18 |
Winners |
10 |
Football |
Inter Collegiate |
Central College Ground-DPE |
13th to 15th Feb 2017 |
Bangalore University |
18 |
Runners |
b. Bangalore University Student Representation for the year 2016-17
SL No |
Name of the student |
Roll No |
Class |
Name of the Discipline |
Organized By |
1 |
SOVNIR PRADHAN |
16MG1A424 |
I-BBM |
Football |
Bangalore University |
2 |
GIDION |
14MG1K350 |
V-BBM |
Football |
Bangalore University |
3 |
JIJO P RAJU |
14CS3K110 |
V B.Sc |
Basketball |
Bangalore University |
4 |
CHANDRA BAHADUR TAMANG |
14CO1H129 |
V-BCom |
Boxing |
Bangalore University |
5 |
VARUN KUMAR |
|
I -BCom |
Athletics |
Bangalore University |
6 |
ARUN JOSE |
14HU5A103 |
VI BA |
Taekwondo |
Bangalore University |
c. Individual Student Sports Achievements for the year 2016-17
SL No |
Name of the student |
Date/Venue |
Name of the Event/ |
Organized By |
Results |
1 |
SANTHOSH.RIII BBA |
Sri Kanteerava Stadium |
Long Jump |
Youth Affairs and sports development |
III Place |
2 |
RAGESH.M.R III B.Sc. |
Sri Kanteerava Stadium |
400 M Hurdles |
Bangalore University |
I Place |
3 |
SHREEJITH .P V B.Com |
110 M Hurdles |
Bangalore University |
II Place |
|
4 |
ASHLITA.F.L I B.Sc. |
SHOT PUT |
Bangalore University |
II Place |
|
5 |
ASHLITA.F.L I B.Sc. |
DISCUS |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
|
6 |
VARUN KUMAR.V I B.Com |
100 Mtrs |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
|
7 |
MANI KANDAN I PGDM |
3000 Mtrs Steeple Chase |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
|
8 |
RAGESH.M.R III B.Sc. |
4X100 Mtrs Relay |
Bangalore University |
III Place |
|
9 |
RAGESH.M.R III B.Sc. |
4X400 Mtrs Relay
|
Bangalore University |
III Place |
d. Tournament Participation for the year 2016-17
S .No |
Game/Event |
Category/ |
Venue |
Date |
Organized by |
No of Students participated |
1 |
Basketball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ University |
02 Sep 2016 |
Christ University |
12 |
2 |
Volleyball Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ University |
30 Aug 2016 |
Christ University |
16 |
3 |
Throwball Women |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ University |
02 Sep 2016 |
Christ University |
15 |
4 |
Football Men |
Inter Collegiate |
Christ University |
02 Sep 2016 |
Christ University |
20 |
5 |
Throwball |
Inter Collegiate-North Zone |
Maharani’s Science College for women |
30th and 31st Jan 2017 |
Bangalore University |
11 |
6 |
Throwball |
Inter Collegiate |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
06-02-2017 |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
11 |
7 |
Football |
Inter Collegiate |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
06-02-2017 |
St. Joseph’s College of Commerce |
12 |
8 |
Volleyball |
Inter Collegiate |
Soundarya Institute of management and science |
13th & 14th Feb 2017 |
Bangalore University |
12 |
9 |
Basketball |
Inter Collegiate |
St.John’s Medical College Ground |
19th & 21st Feb 2017 |
Jain University |
12 |
10 |
Football |
Inter Collegiate |
St.John’s Medical College Ground |
19th & 21st Feb 2017 |
Jain University |
18 |
11 |
Cricket |
Inter Collegiate |
Central College Ground-DPE |
6th Feb 2017 |
Bangalore University |
18 |