Alumni Entrepreneur List

Name

Batch

Department

Type of Business

Madhan Kumar

2018-2021

B.Com

Fashion Wear

Govind Kumar

2018-2021

B.Com

Hardware

Ancy

2018-2021

B.Com

Departmental Store

Prince

2018-2021

B.Com

Allien Appralez

Mehreen Qayoom

2018-2021

B.Com

Electricals

Manish G

2018-2021

B.Com

Granite Factory

Meda Himasuee

2018-2021

BBA

Nutritional Products

Rizwan Ul Junaid

2009-2011

MBA

Health care

Dennis Thomas

2002-2004

MBA

Interiors

Praveen Tom Jennings

2014-2016

MBA

Logistics

Amal Siby

2014-2016

MBA

Jewelers

Mathew Sebastian

2014-2016

MBA

Hotel

Rohit R Patel

2015-2017

MBA

Retail

Syed Zaid Asim

2015-2017

MBA

Hotel

Jaison Kunchandy

2015-2017

MBA

Retail

Cyril Thomas Jacob

2016-2018

MBA

CJ LAW – 7 (legal services)

Naveen Sam

2017-2019

MBA

Sebolin(Family Business)

Abin

2015-2017

MBA

Manufacturing of PVP pipes

Godwin Anthony

2010-2012

MBA

Capital
Equpiments

Aneesh Jose

2003-2005

MBA

Parampuzhayil Jeweler’s

Divin Varghese

2011-2013

MBA

Layrock Developers Pvt Ltd.
Kakkara Crushers Pvt Ltd

Jestin V Thomas

2004-2006

MSC

Clinical Research And Bio Service LTD

Mohhd Khalid Tipu

2016-2018

MSC

Taj Restaurants

Nicky Joseph Kocherry

2009-2012

MCA

Festivya,Axon E-services

Asharani C V

2009-2011

M.Com

Manomayi

Balu Thomas Mathew

2003-2006

B.Sc

Network and solutions.

Pavan Shetty

2005-2010

B.Sc, MBA

Services

Balu

2003-2006

B.Sc

MAGB Tunes Pvt ltd, Camfox IT Solutions

Ravinder Reddy

2006-2009

BCA

Iaksr Group

Robert Nediyakalaparambil

2003-2006

B.Sc CSME

M/s.Maxice

Melbin kuriakose

2014-2017

Computer Science[PG]

Web Development

Jain kurian

2014-2017

Computer Science[PG]

Web Development

Lijo Jai

2014-2017

Computer Science[PG]

Web Development

Ricky

2000-2003

BCA

Coop.kred.in(Digital Banking Cooperative credit societies)

Balu Thomas

2003-2006

BSC

TechnoparkJobs.com

Vipin Warghese

1999-2002

BSC

Cubit Technologies LLC

Nawazulla Khan

2016-2019

BCA

SRF Developers

S.Maniknadan

2012-2015

BCA

Coaching for Indian Para-Athletic team

L Michael Kharsyntiew

2010-2013

BCA

MLA Elections

Dennis John

2013-2016

BCA

Mountain Store

Chacko T.S

2001-2004

BCA

STC International

Bibin Jose

2000-2003

BCA

Kizhakkedathu Fuels,Dealers Petroleum:HPCL Retail outlets,Dealers-LPG:BPCL & IOCL,SAP consultant(Freelancing)

Dilip Kumar

2015-2018

BCA

GRAB ‘A’ GAPPA

Nirmal

2011-2014

BCA

Yozt bay

Arihant Kumar

2007-2010

B.Sc

Branding

Balu Thomas Mathew

2003-2006

B.Sc

Network and solutions.

Pavan Shetty

2005-2010

B.Sc, MBA

Services

Balu

2003-2006

B.Sc

MAGB Tunes Pvt ltd, Camfox IT Solutions

Robert Nediyakalaparambil

2003-2006

B.Sc CSME

M/s.Maxice

Sarin surendrajan

2007-2010

B.Sc

Flumen Creations / Spaeks Studio

Nathanael V

2013-2016

BSc & MSc BT

Music Sand

Brian

2013-2016

BSc & MSc BT

Yozt bay

Mohammed Khalid

2015-2018

BSc & MSc BT

Taj Restaurant

Jobith

2012-2015

BCA & MCA

Three38

Alan B Thomas 

2016-2019

BCA

Sports Shop

Nandan

2003-2004

BCA

Bottom up

Bharath R

2001-2004

BCA

NGC global data solutions

Genes N Alex

2001-2004

BCA

Photography Own Business

KeerthanaJ

2016-2019

BCA

Freelancing (arts)

Srilakshmi

2015-2018

BCA

In house Tuitor

Kathleen Sandra Therese

2015-2018

BCA

Textile & Furniture

Roshini Rajesh

2015-2018

BCA

Real Estate

Deepak Nelson

2013-2016

BCA

Freelancing (Arts)

Maria Israel Sathyan

2016-2019

BCA

App Wizards

Abijit Benny

2013-2015

BCA & MCA

Develup

Sundeep P

2015-2015

BCA

Nexaloyd

Deepak Nelson

2016-2019

BCA

Freelancing business (arts)

Nawazulla Khan

2016-2019

BCA

Travels, AC Sales and service, Bicycle distributor

Dennis John

2013-2016

BCA

Mountain
store - E-commerce

Alan B Thomas

2016-2019

BCA

Pharmacy Shop, Sports Shop

Keerthana J

2016-2019

BCA

Freelancing business (arts)

Amar

2016-2019

BCA

Sports Entrepreneur

Maria Israel Sathyan

2016-2019

BCA

App Wizards

Kavyashree S

2016-2019

BCA

Jewelry business

Nandhan

2014-2017

BCA

Entrepreneur, Bottom up, Bangalore

Mufar M

2014-2017

BCA

Mobile Accessories seller on Amazon - Startup

Vishal Agarwal

2014-2007

BCA

Mamta Stores
Proprietor

Abijith Benny

2011-2015

BCA

Devel UP

Co-Founder / Programmer

Cofounder

Mahesh C

2011-2015

BCA

Mahi 's Artia
Creative Artist /Owner

Sanjay N K

2007-2010

BCA

Co0Founder/Essaytasker

Umesh T J

2013-2016

BCA

Amazon

Jeremy Titus

2015-2018

BCA

Textiles -Family Business

Andrew jayapal

2010-2013

BBM

Ice bucket events

Anusha V Sunder

2010-2013

BBM

Hogwards

Jess Isac

2003-2006

BBM

Lunars Pvt Ltd.,

Jose Tony

2004-2007

BBM

Gods grace

Kishore

2007-2010

BBM

Terra Properties

Martin Francis

2006-2009

BBM

Mediarede

Sonal Shandilya

2005-2008

BBM

SSC-global Consultancy

Dheeraj

           2014-2017

 BBA

Manpower supply (security agency)

J Reynold Robin

2003-2006

BBM

Priya interiors

John Mathai Paul

2011-2014

BBM

Paul’s Creamery

Samuel Nikhil

2016-2019

BBA

The Food Guru

Jayachandran

2007-2012

BBM,MBA

Jaya’s Orange Owirl

Bala Praveen F 

2004-2007

BBM

Rosary Groups of companies

Sandeep Titus

2010-2013

BBA

Neesa Processed Foods Pvt Ltd

Antony Davis

2004-2007

BBM

VHP Now

Abhijith Emmanual

2005-2008

BBM

Pure life Food and Beverages

Dorai Raj

2007-2010

BBM

Syninn Bike Service Station

JafinMuneer

2011-2014

BBM & PGDM

Little Square (Square Group Pvt Ltd)

Sameer Ali khan

2011-2014

BBA

Star Bazaar

Praveen

2009-2012

BBA

CEO Diamond group of Institution

Mohammed Zain Khan

2012-2015

BBM

“Occasion” Home furnishing, Ethnic wear for Men, Bangalore

Maril Savio

2011-2014

BBM

PayArk

Sagar Saproo

2016-2019

Management

Media Supply

Hitesh

2016-2019

Management

Event Management

Kushal Maheshwari

2016-2019

Management

Granite Furniture

Alan B Thomas

2016-2019

Management

Pharmacy Shop, Sports Shop

Rich Rose

2016-2019

BBA

Creative Events

Trueman Jones

2005-2008

BBM

True Mj-Hotel in Meghalaya

Akash H. patil

2016-2019

B.A (JPsE)

Milk Diary and Food Supply        

Kamlesh.S

2016-2019

B. A (HTJ)

Mop manufacture and cotton bag supply. Event Management

Daphny john

2016-2019

B. A (HTJ)

Yofee Saloon

Anish Nadh

2004-2007

BA

Exodus Music School

Aoyanger

2004-2007

BA

Ladybird School, Mokokchung Nagaland

Nathanael V

2013-2016

Life Sciences

Co-founder, Music Sand company[caller tunes and Jingles]

Prujeeth Joshua

2012-2014

BA

Keep music alive

Sebe Mathew

2013-2016

BA

Event management

D Silas  

2009-2012

BA

Grocery

Nathanael V

2015-2018

Life sciences

Customized caller tune for corporates

Prithvi Lawrence

2013-2016

BA

Event management

Jose George

2004-2007

BA JPENG

Take off Sports manufacturer

Vinod  Kumar A

2010-2013

B.Com

Finnexia Marketing Solutions Pvt. Ltd & Finnexia Trading.

Philip John

2016-2019

B.Com

Art work

Jesme Joy

2011-2014

B.Com

Accessories

Joe Harold P.T

2005-2008

B.Com

Chartered accountant

Divin Vaghese

2008-2013

B.Com, MBA

Manufacturing sand for architectural purposes.

N.Yeshwanth H

2010-2013

B.Com

Graphic Designing and Printing

Bala Praveen

2004-2007

B.Com

Tour operations

Joel Andrew Bartley

2004-2007

B.Com

Sound and light rentals

Pradeep John

2000-2003

B.Com

Chartered Accountant

Kiran K Nair

2009-2012

B.com

Studio, photography, designing

Andrew Paul

2010-2013

B.Com

Andy's Abstracts

Arnold Andrews

2013-2016

B.Com

G-Bags.

Manjunath A.S

2002-2005

B.Com

Advaita Creations

Dr.Ricky Jacob

2000-2003

B.Com

Paysack

Jesme Joy

2012-2015

B.Com

Kalani Arts & Crafts

Panchani Kishan R Patel

2013-2016

B.Com

Irad Mobiles & Computer Store

Deepender

2014-2017

B.Com

Furniture Shop

Ranjith

2014-2017

B.Com

Catering

Siva prasad

2000-2003

B.Com

Tutorials

Rahul

2008-2011

BCOM

Business

Mohammed

2008-2011

BCOM

Construction

Deepender

2013-2016

BCOM

Business

Anil

2009-2012

BCOM

Finance Business

Johnson

2013-2013

BCOM

Music School

Libin

2011-2014

BCOM

Nursery

Anna Cardoza

2015-2018

BCOM

Cardoza Estate

Anil

2011-2014

BCOM

Insurance Business

Koushik

2000-2013

BCOM

NGO

Naveen

2011-2014

BCOM

Production house

Stephen

2013-2016

BCOM

Steve’s Stitch

Fakruddin

2015-2018

BCOM

I am there global business

Cyril Prabhu J

2008-2011

BCOM

Janadhare Trust

Sebin Paul

2010-2013

BCOM

NUTZONE

Bala Sudan Rozario

2001-2004

BCOM

Freelancer

Tanuj Dev.

2012-2015

BCOM(T)

Siddhartha Voyage

AnupKiran

2014-2017

BCOM

PSYCH

Rojin Sam           

2005-2010

BCOM
MBA

RC Ventures

Sachin Joseph

2010-2013

B.Com T

Wayanad Tyres,Wayanad travels

Rakesh G

2016-2019

B.Com

Mahalaxmi Electrical and Hardware

Mani.V

2016-2019

B.Com

Tiny forks(canteen)

Yeshwanth Gowda

2009-2012

B.Com

Pawan poultry

Kushal Patel

2016-2019

B.Com

Ply wood /hardware      

Rahul K S

2000-2013

B.Com

Family Business- Mynakam

Kuldeep Upadhayay

2000-2013

B.Com

Choco Fling Restaurant- Business

Samuel A

2015-2018

B.Com

Sam Digitals

S.N. Arun Kumar

208-2008

B.Com

SN Arun Cable TV
SN Arun Broad Band
AKS Square Prints
Lassi Shop, Delight Café
Chai

Anish Nadh

2004-2007

Humanities

Exodus Music School

Aoyanger

2004-2007

Humanities

Ladybird School, Mokokchung Town, Nagaland

Stany Pancras

2005-2008, 2009-2011

Humanities
(BA, MSW)

Sebama Charitable Foundation Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu

Maria Sebe Mathew

 

Humanities

Sebe Creations

Paul
Abhishek Joseph

2010-13 JPSE

Humanities

“Elhanan Management Service” -Project Management Company

Sanl Kumar

2011-2014 (BBA)

Management

“Inkan” –Fashion and Fine Art Photography

Kevin Garnet

2012-2015 JPEng

Humanities

“Kevin Garnet” - Photography

Bryna Fernandez

2012-2015 JPEng

Humanities

“Bee_omnomnom” – Home Baking

Jeremy Solomon

2012-2015 JPSE

Humanities

J J Theatric Company

Md. Tayyab

2015-2018
JPSE

Humanities

Coherent Mind

Sameer Sait

2015-2018 HTJ

Humanities

Araafco Travels Tours Private Limited, Bangalore

Om Prakash

2015-2018 HTJ

Humanities

Sri Sudharshan Enterprise

Kamlesh

2016-2019 HTJ

Humanities

Event management

Daphny

2016-2019 HTJ

Humanities

Yofee Saloon

Vinayak

2016-2019 HEP

Humanities

Dry fruits

Akash Patil

2016-2019 JPSE

Humanities

Milk Diary and Food Supply

Nitin Sharma

2016-2019 JPSE

Humanities

Photography

PRAJÑA 2021 (INTRA-COLLEGIATE GENERAL QUIZ) RESULTS OF PRELIMNARY ROUND [CLICK HERE] | Choir Audition Registration 2021 Click Here | Call for Shodh Pravartan Project Proposals 2021 [CLICK HERE] | Student Coordinators of Clubs & Associations for the Academic Year 2021-2022 [CLICK HERE TO VIEW] | Examination Time Table for II & IV Semester UG Programme Bangalore University [VIEW HERE] | Notification of Examination Fee for VI Semester (Repeaters) UG Programme from Bangalore University [VIEW HERE] | For First Year PG Programmes: The New Academic year 2021-22 for all PG programs will be commencing soon. The date of commencement and mode of classes (Online/Offline) will be informed soon. If it is offline, it will be intimated to you 12 days before the commencement of the classes. | Download the ( Kristu Jayanti + ) App for easy access and to keep yourselves updated with the latest news & activities on the campus. Download from Google Play store (android devices) and app store (Apple devices).|
© 2021 Kristu Jayanti College (Autonomous) K. Narayanapura, Kothanur (PO) Bengaluru 560077, Karnataka.