Achievements


University Ranks and Gold Medals

YEAR

NAME

RANK / GOLD MEDAL

2008 - 2009

SHEEJA THOMAS

GOLD MEDAL

2009 - 2010

AMRITHA RUTH LATHA H. Z

GOLD MEDAL

2010 - 2011

ALBERT JACOB

1st RANK

2010 - 2011

VINEETHA VARGHESE

GOLD MEDAL

2011 - 2012

REXY RAPPAI

GOLD MEDAL

 

NATIONAL LEVEL MANAGEMENT FESTS WON : September 2012 - March 2013

SL. NO

DATE

CONDUCTED BY

EVENTS WON

POSITION

1

23rd & 24th
November, 2012

CMR Institute of
Management Studies,
Bangalore

('Lakshya 2012-Trividha)

* Best Management Team- 2nd prize-
Suku Thomas Samuel, Tinu Baby, Susan
Johney, Tony C Oomen
* Finance 1st prize - Jivin Issac, Sriram
Sahoo
* Marketing 2nd Prize - Shone Kuriakose,
Dax Chacko
* Photography 2nd Prize - Robert
Lourembam

Overall championship

2

10th and 11th
December 2012

Marian International
Institute of Management, Kutikanam, Kerala (Caligo)

* Best Manager - Jestin Jose
* Finance 1st - Gemon Kurian, Sreeram
Sahoo, Jivin Issac
* Marketing 1st - Shone Kuriakose, Dax
Chacko, Vinod Gowda, Lovin Easo
Varkey
* HR 1st - Asha Varghese, Susan Johney,
Renjith Jose, Arvind Raj

Overall championship

3

12th & 13th
December, 2012

DCSMAT, Vagamon,Kerala (Luminance)

* Best Manager- Jestin Jose
* Finance 1st prize-Gemon Kurien, Sriram
Sahoo, Jivin Issac

 

5

18th and 19th
January 2013

Christ University,Kengeri
('Chrizellnz')

*Best Manager-James ponnolly
* Marketing- 1st Prize-Abey thelly ,Jacob
Chacko
* Business Plan 2nd Prize-Robin Peter, Christy Maria Augustine

Overall championship

6

24th January
2013

Christ University
conducted (‘Pioneer’)

1st prize - jayson joy

Best Entrepreneur

7

1st and 2nd
February, 2013

Indus Business Academy (‘ Archish’)

* Operations 1st prize-Neethu
Philip, shijin Thomas
* HR-2nd Prize-Annu Eapen,
Varsha Susan Mathew
* Best Management Team- 1st
Prize

Overall championship

8

9th and 10th
February 2013

Loyola institute of
business administration
,Chennai ('Chrysalis')

* Best Manager-1st prize -Jestin jose
* Debate-1st prize-Jesson Thomas and
Suku Thomas
* Crime Scene Investigation-2nd prize -
Renjith,Gemon kurien and Jayson joy
* Brand Housie-2nd prize David J Awaran
,Lovin Easo
* Gaming-2nd prize-Edwin john, Jayson
joy, Rohit Prakash, Arvind Raj,David J
Awaran

 

9

11th and 12th
of March
2013

Aloysius Institute of
Management and IT
, Mangalore (Insignia)

*'Chanakya'-Ultimate Strategist- James
Poonnolly
*'Advaya'-Advertising game-2nd prize
Jacob Chacko and Zachariah Renji
*'Vyavahruthi' FMCG Game 2nd prize -
Avison George of PGDM

 

10

15th March

National Institute of
Personnel Management

3rd Prize for paper presentation competition - Suku Thomas & Jesson Thomas