Intercollegiate Fest



Department

Overall Winners

Computer Science

  • Techno Spark 2012 -Bishop’s Cotton Academy of Professional Management on 10/08/2012
  • Eclecia 2012 - Redefining Technology - Maharani Lakshmi Ammani College, Malleshwaram, Bangalore on 23/08/12
  • Sintron 2012 - Creativity Beyond Technology - Sindhi College, Bangalore on 27th& 28th August 2012
  • Interface V16.0 - A byte of the future - Christ University, Bangalore on 3rd& 4th September 2012
  • Compulantra 2012 - Creativity Beyond Technology, Sindhi College, Bangalore. (Click here for More)

BBM

Anveshan - St Claret Degree College, Bangalore on 28/08/2012

Life Science

Operon - Department of Biotechnology, Christ University, Bangalore from 4th September to 6th September 2012

MCA

INSPIRO - 2012 - Don Bosco College, Angadikadavu, Kannur on 29th& 30th November 2012
SURSANGRAM - 2012 - Surana College, Bangalore on 6th and 7th December 2012

Psychology

AHANA, Bangalore University on 19th& 20th December 2012

LCA

  • Dhwani - St Joseph’s Commerce College, Bangalore – 17th & 18th August 2012
  • Confluence - C B Bhandari Jain College on 7th September 2012
  • Agape - United Mission Gospel Fest on 10th September 2012
  • Disha - Bishop Cotton Women’s Christian College on 11th September 2012

 


During this academic year Jayantians bagged more than 18 Overall Championship Trophies and 2 Runners - Up Trophies in various Inter-collegiate Fests at National, State, and Regional Levels apart from hundreds of individual prizes in various competitions.


Department

Overall winners

BBM

1.Ebullience - St.Anne’s Degree College for Women 09/09 & 10/09/2011
2. Amethyst-2012 - Oxford College of Business Management- 19 -21 /01/2012

MBA

1.Dayananda sagar college – 11/11/2011
2. Lakshya- CMR college – 12/11/2011
3.Berchnova,SB College, Chenganacherry -14/15-12-2011
4. Elixir – Garden City College 21/12/2011

Computer Science

  1. Interface – Christ University-25/8/2011
  2. Ebullience – St. Anne Degree College for women -9/9/2011
  3. Ignnova- Maharani Ammani College- 28/1/2012
  4. Gardenia – Garden City college -19/12/2012
  5. Karunya University fest- 29/1/2012
  6. Techminds- Acharya Institute-2/2/2012.

Life Science

Operon – Christ University-26/8/2011

Commerce

1.ACME- St.Francis de sales – 20/1/2012
2. Akansha – MLA College – 21/1/2012
3. Vyaktim – Vijaya College – 30/1/2012

 MCA

Runners up trophy : Techforte – Mount Carmel college, 23/9/2011

LCA

Yuvajanotsava – Bangalore university
Crescindo fest held at Sindhi college and runners up at Goodwill college

Total

18 winners and 2 runners up